j BOARDING PASS

Canadian Skilled Worker Visa

Canada Skilled Worker visa is the most popular Canadian immigration program. If successful you and your family members will be granted permanent resident visas. The benefit of Canadian Permanent Residence is that there are no conditions attached to your stay in Canada. You are free to live and work where you choose.

Canada Skilled Worker Visa Requirements

To qualify you must have at least one-year of full time work experience in a skilled occupation. Skilled occupations are those jobs which are classed as managerial, technical and professional occupations under the Canadian National Occupational Classification. Each province has its own list of in-demand occupations based on its labour market needs.

Professionals in High Demand

Engineers (Civil, Mechanical, Software & Petroleum), Technicians, Teachers, Professors & Lecturers, Nurses, Healthcare, IT, Sales & Mktg, Banking, Insurance, Finance & Accounts, Insurance Adjusters, Trades Persons and many more are in high demand in the country.
Immigration to Canada is highly available to individuals who have the adequate skills and they can raise their standard of living in a progressive country.

Points Grid

You must meet the minimum pointís criteria for the Canada skilled worker visa program in order to be eligible for Express Entry. Qualifying for the Canada skilled worker visa program is a pre-requisite to being eligible to apply to many of the provincial skilled worker programs. Your pointís total (and the strength of your application) will depend on a number of your personal factors and adaptability criteria including:

Once you meet the required pointís threshold for the federal skilled worker visa your application will then be assessed against the Express Entry Points Grid.
Canadian employers, Provinces and territories are now key partners in the Express Entry program. An LMIA validated offer of employment or a Provincial Nominee Certificate are crucial to your chances of securing an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence.

Express Entry System

From January 2015 onwards, skilled foreign workers who are planning to apply to any of Canadaís economic immigration programs can benefit from the use of Express Entry an electronic application management system
1: Express Entry should not be regarded as a new immigration program; it is a new way for CIC to manage the online economic immigration applications.
2: The program gives employers access to a list of skilled foreign nationals who they can take into consideration for a permanent position in case they are unable to find someone who is a Canadian or permanent resident to fill up the job.
3: For potential skilled foreign workers, the system will lead to faster processing time.

Federal Skilled Trades Program (FSTP)

Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP);

A part of the Provincial Nominee Programs (PNP).

Canadian Experience Class (CEC)

Minimum eligibility criteria for Express Entry Profile.

Six factors for Points Calculation

∑ Education 25 Points Max.

∑ Experience 15 points Max.

∑ Age 12 Points Max.

∑ English or French Language 28 Points Max.

∑ AEO 10 Points Max.

∑ Adaptability 10 Points Max.

Minimum Eligibility Criteria (67 / 100 Points)

How Express Entry Works




Step 1: Submission of the profile

? Prospective candidates will have to submit an Express Entry profile online.

? the candidates who qualify within the criteria of one of the immigration programs will become a part of the Express Entry pool.

? Applicants will be analyzed using CRS (Comprehensive Ranking System)

Express Entry Pool

? Every candidate in the Express Entry pool will be allocated a score as per their education, skills, and experience

? The profiles of the Candidates can remain within the Express Entry pool for up to an year

? once one year completes, the candidate will be requested to resubmit their profile

? Also, applicants can change or update their profiles during any time if the circumstances change

? Applicants in the pool will be given a ranking against others according to their score

? Citizenship and Immigration Canada will pull those applicants that are ranked highest at a particular time from the Express Entry pool

Step 2: ITA or Invitation to Apply


Job Offers:

? Applicants with a provincial/territorial nomination or job offer will be offered additional points to make sure they are taken from the pool

? They will be given an Invitation to Apply (ITA) for a PR in Canada;

? Interested candidates will have approximately 2 months to submit their detailed electronic application for PR

? once applied, CIC will validate the eligibility and admissibility criteria of the candidate

? Express Entry candidates will have the benefit of reduced processing time

Step 3: Apply For Permanent Residency.

If you will accept the invitation, you need to apply for Permanently Residency:
1- Fill in the required forms through link in your EE account.
2- Next, you will need to prepare all the required documents which will be listed in the next page.
3- This includes proof of medical exam (so you need to perform the medical examination).
4- After preparing all the documents, you need to scan them and upload them using the corresponding links.
5- After the upload of ALL documents, you will review all your forms and docs, pay the application fees (and the PR Right fees if you want to pay them in advance).

STEP BY STEP PROCESS CHART

CANADA EXPRESS ENTRY PROGRAM

Process Flow Chart What Happens

Stage 1

Checking for eligibility

(Registration Fees Rs.30, 000/- + 15 %Service Tax.) { + * Rs.10,000/- + 15 % Service Tax (For Spouse)}

∑ Counselling for the process

∑ Collection of Documents.

∑ Correction of Paper Work.

∑ IELTS Coaching. (If applicable)

∑ WES Assessment (ECA) Educational Credential Assessment

∑ IELTS Exam (Through IDP or British Counsel)

Stage 2

Checking for CRS

(Comprehensive Ranking System)

∑ Submission of document for WES Assessment.

∑ Collection of paper work for Express Entry Database

∑ Liaisoning with assessment agencies

Stage 3

Creating Express Entry Profile and account with Job Bank

Rs. 12,000/- + 15 %Service Tax {2nd installment}

∑ Enrolling your account in the online database system

∑ Registering on the job portals for creating a profile for job bank

Stage 4

Waiting for ITA

(Invitation to Apply)

During preparation of documents

∑ Preparation of documents for Permanent Residency preparation

∑ Collection of paper work for Permanent residency

Stage 5

After getting ITA (Prepare Documents for Permanent Residency)

∑ Fill in the required forms through link in your EE account.

∑ Next, you will need to prepare all the required documents which will be listed in the next page.

∑ After preparing all the documents, you need to scan them and upload them using the corresponding links.

Stage 6

Submitting medical PCC and other documents

RS. 10,000 /- + 15 %Service Tax {3rd installment}

∑ This includes proof of medical exam (so you need to perform the medical examination). & Police clearance certificate.

Stage 7

Apply for Permanent Residency online

∑ After the upload of ALL documents, you will review all your forms and docs, pay the application fees (and the PR Right fees if you want to pay them in advance).

Stage 7

After PR Grant

Preparation to travel to the PR country

∑ Guidance for shifting preparation.

∑ Winding up operation.

∑ Job Search

∑ Post Landing Services

Boarding Pass Consultancy Pvt.Ltd.

Canada Express Entry Program

No.

Fee Structure

Fee (Rs.)

Remark

1

Eligibility Assessment Fee

Rs. 3,000 + 15 % Service Tax

When you are Submit your documents to check your eligibility for express entry

2

Registration Fees

(Registration Fees Rs.30, 000 + 15 % Service Tax.) {1st installment + * Rs.10,000/- (For Spouse)}

For Single

For Married

3

ECA (Educational Creditional Assessment) through WES (World Education Service)

** 17,000.00/- INR

$ 322 CAD (Approx)

Directly Paid to WES ONLINE

4

IELTS Exam Fees

***Rs. 10,800/- INR

IDP

Or

British Counsel

5

Visa processing Govt. fees (Per person)

**27,500.00/-

After Getting ITA

$ 550 CAD (Per Person)
$ 150 CAD (for Child)

6

Our rest of Consulting charges
(Payable in 2 Installments)
For single person
For Married person

22,000.00/- INR
32,000.00/-INR

(Plus 15% S.T.)

7

Total (For Single person)

**1,10,100/-INR

(Plus 15% S.T.)

Total (For Married person)

(For 2 persons) 1,38,350/-(For 3 persons) 1,45,550/-

(For 4 Persons) 1,65,000/-

(Plus 15% S.T.)

* If applicable

** As per the appropriate currency conversion and assessing authority

*** Subject to change by IDP or British counsel.

Fees prevailing at the time of filling the application are applicable..

Our consultancy fees are strictly non-refundable.

HOW TO APPLY

CALL: 0183-5063442

Or

E-mail: immigration@boardingpassconsultancy.com, infobp2015@gmail.com

BOARDING PASS CONSULTANCY PVT.LTD

CIN NO: U74140PB2015PTC039538

SCF 30, D-Block, Ranjeet Avenue, Near Dainik Bhaskar Office, Amritsar, Punjab, INDIA