j BOARDING PASS

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

USA 10 YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA

B1 Visa

Visa Validity

For Business Purpose

10 Years, (Multiple Entry of 6 Months Maximum)

B2 Visa

Visa Validity

· Tourist on a pleasure trip to U.S.

· People visiting friends and relatives in the U.S.

· People Coming to the U.S. for Medical Treatment

10 Years, (Multiple Entry of 6 Months Maximum)

Documents Common for all

· Nonrefundable Application fees of U.S. $ 160

· Form DS-160 Completed Online

· Print out of US Interview Appointment Letter.

· A passport valid for travel

· Proof of Financial Assists

· House registrations, Marriage certificates or wedding photos, and birth certificates to confirm family ties.

· Evidence of your professional status, if you are a doctor, Lawyer, Engineer or a member of any professional association

If you are Employed

Or Salaried

· Employment Contract or offer letter

· Salary slips

· Salary Account Statement (Last six months)

· Leave application Approved from Employer

· Last Two Year ITR (Income Tax Return)

· Business Card (Optional)

· ID Card (Optional)

· PAN CARD

If you are Self Employed

· Business Registration Proof

· Financial Statement of the company or Firm e.g. Profit & Loss Accounts, Balance sheets, Audit Reports

· Last Two Year ITR (Income Tax Return)

· Bank Statement

· Copy of partnership deed , Memorandum of Association or Memorandum of Understanding

· PAN CARD

If You are in Agriculture work

· Land Registry / Fard (Valuation Reports) Rent Agreement. (If Agricultural land given or Taken on rent.)

· Crop sale receipts / J farms (For last 1 Year) & Agriculture Bills.

· Letter from Commission Agent certifying the crop receipt.

· Letter from Government Veterinary Doctor (If running dairy farm) & dairy expenses bills.

· Bank Statement (For Last Six Months)

· Fixed Deposit / Life Insurance Policies (Optional)

Processing Time

· 7 Working Days after Visa Interview.

B1/B2 Visa Fees

· US $ 160

Required Documents from Sponsors in USA

· Completed Form I-134

· Account Verification letter from bank

· Copy of bank Statement

· Offer letter , employment letter or Experience letter

· 2 Recent Pay Stub (Pay Slips)

· Green Card copy

· Copy of certificate of citizenship.

· Copy of Passport

· Application letter to US Consulate

· A formal invitation Letter

Interview Language

· English

· Hindi

· Punjab

Interview Preparation By Our Immigration Experts

HOW TO APPLY

CALL: 0183-5063442

Or

E-mail: Travel@boardingpassconsultancy.com, infobp2015@gmail.com

BOARDING PASS CONSULTANCY PVT.LTD

CIN NO: U74140PB2015PTC039538

SCF 30, D-Block, Ranjeet Avenue, Near Dainik Bhaskar Office, Amritsar, Punjab, INDIA